SC UPC Quick Assembly Connector

SC UPC Quick Assembly Connector von Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd.

Von: Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd.  12.07.2016
Keywords: Netzwerk, Stecker, Fasern

Specifications: Code: CFO 15 FOC 11. Applicable for: Drop cable & Indoor cable (0.9/2.0/3.0MM). Optical fiber diameter: 125μm (657A1 & 657A2 ). Tight buffer diameter: 250μm. Fiber mode: Single mode. Operation time: About 50s (no fiber cut). Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB (1310nm & 1550nm). Return loss: ≥ -50dB. Fastening strength of naked fiber: >5 N. Fastening strength of naked fiber holder: >10 N. Tensile strength: >50 N. Using temperature: -40~+75 ℃. On-line tensile strength (20 N): △ IL ≤ 0.3dB △ RL ≤ 5dB. Mechanical durability (500 times): △ IL ≤ 0.3dB △ RL ≤ 5dB. Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times): △ IL ≤ 0.3dB △ RL ≤ 5dB.

Keywords: Fasern, Netzwerk, Stecker

Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. kontaktieren

E-Mail

Diese Seite drucken

hinzufügen

Weitere Produkte und Dienstleistungen von Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd.

1×8 Micro Modular PLC Splitter von Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. Vorschau
12.07.2016

1×8 Micro Modular PLC Splitter

Micro Modular PLC Splitter Manufacturer Carefiber offers high quality 1×8 Micro Modular PLC Splitter and has an extensive applications.


Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Kits von Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. Vorschau
12.07.2016

Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Kits

Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Kit Manufacturer Carefiber offers Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice kits, single & multi mode, fiber diameter: 125μm.


MPO / MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies von Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. Vorschau
12.07.2016

MPO / MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies

MPO / MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies Manufacturer Carefiber offers MPO / MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies, in Multi-mode and Single-mode Fiber Types.


1×64 Bare PLC Splitter von Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. Vorschau
12.07.2016

1×64 Bare PLC Splitter

Bare PLC Splitter Manufacturer Carefiber offers high-quality 1×64 Bare PLC Splitter has high return loss and low insertion loss, with strict QC.


Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM von Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. Vorschau
12.07.2016

Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM

Fiber Optic Adapter Manufacturer Carefiber offers Fiber Optic Adapters, in PC, UPC, APC, SM and MM Types, Low Insertion Loss, Zirconia Sleeve.